Core Program Class of 2020


Dale Armstrong
President and Chief Executive Officer
TLC Company, Inc.
Albuquerque

Wei-Ann Bay
Chief Medical Officer
Blue Cross Community Centennial Plan
Albuquerque

Frederick Bermudez
Communications Director
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque

Rick Chavez
Manager Regulatory Environmental Services
AECOM
Carlsbad

Erich Cole
Asset Manager & Acting Chief Financial Officer
M & R Trucking
Farmington

Brian D’Andrea
President and Chief Executive Officer
TechSource, Inc.
Los Alamos

Nick Dayan
Chief Administrative Officer
TriCore Reference Laboratories
Albuquerque

Kevin Eades
Executive Vice President
Molzen Corbin and Associates
Albuquerque

Mary Erwin
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
N3B-Newport News Nuclear/BWXT
Los Alamos

Heather Fortner
Commercial and Employee Benefits Account Executive
AVI Risk Management & Insurance Brokers
Farmington

Todd Fridley
Vice President New Mexico Operations
PNM
Albuquerque

Joshua Fristoe
Chief Technology Officer
Kosh Solutions
Albuquerque

Sharon Garcia
Market President
Southwest Capital Bank
Las Vegas

Steve Garcia
Business Development Director
Brycon Corporation
Rio Rancho

Simon Goldfine
General Manager
Sierra Peaks Corporation
Albuquerque

Sam Hatchell
Director of Quality and Leadership Development
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Michelle Hernandez
Partner
Modrall Sperling Law Firm
Albuquerque

Becky Horner
Co-Owner & Vice President
PTS Office Systems, Inc.
Las Cruces

Melanie Javery
Contract Management Support Officer
White Sands Missile Range

Damion Jones
Deputy Director
Cannon Air Force Base

Serge Kalajdzic
Architect
The Hartman & Majewski Design Group
Albuquerque

James Malm
Chief Executive Officer
University of New Mexico – Gallup
Gallup

Krista McWilliams
Engineering Manager
Logos Resources
Farmington

Marcus Mims
Principal
CliftonLarsonAllen, LLC
Albuquerque

Dean Miniacci
Director of Non-Gaming Operations
Zia Park Casino
Hobbs

Danny Monette
County Manager
Valencia County
Los Lunas

Kent Mosbrucker
Vice President of Financial Services
Presbyterian Medical Services
Albuquerque

Mark Pearcy
National TRU Program Manager
Nuclear Waste Partnership LLC
Carlsbad

Shawn Powell
President
Eastern New Mexico University – Roswell
Roswell

Ben Rawson
Vice President and General Manager
Rawson Inc., Builders Supply
Las Cruces

Steve Renfro
Program Director
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos

Ryan Riley
Government Relations Director
Laguna Development Corporation
Casa Blanca

Louis Salazar
Senior Regulatory Advocate – New Mexico
ConocoPhillips
Santa Fe

Ray Sanchez
Vice President of Operations
New Mexico Gas Company
Albuquerque

Patrick Schaefer
Executive Director
The Hunt Institute for Global Competitiveness – UTEP
Albuquerque

Allison Smith
Owner & Consultant
Kuper, Smith & Associates
Las Cruces

Bill Smith
President and Chief Executive Officer
Santa Fe Community Foundation
Santa Fe

Lanie Smith
Vice President and BSA/CRA Compliance Officer
Pioneer Bank
Roswell

John Stroud
President
JB Henderson Construction Company
Albuquerque

Vince Tyson
Chief Operating Officer
Plateau Telecommunications
Clovis

George Vescovo
President
Vescovo Toyota
Las Cruces

Ben White
District Manager, Northeast New Mexico
Wells Fargo
Tucumcari