Core Class of 1997

Jed Fanning
Citizens Bank
Las Cruces


Core Class of 1998

Sara Armstrong
Armstrong Energy Corporation
Roswell

Frank Figueroa
The Figueroa Group, LLC
Sandia Park

T. Greg Merrion
Merrion Oil & Gas Corporation
Farmington


Core Class of 1999

Michael Blake
Retired
Axcess Financial Group
Paradise Valley, Arizona

Michael Stanford
PayDay, HCM
Albuquerque

Tony P. Trujillo
Freeport-McMoRan, Inc.
Silver City


Core Class of 2000

Doug Clark
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Cindi Clayton-Davis
Condotel Corporation
Ruidoso

Paul DiPaola
U.S. Bank
Albuquerque

Debbie Harmon
Albuquerque Wholesale Envelope and Paper Co., Inc.
Albuquerque

David McCollum
New Mexico State University
Las Cruces


Core Class of 2001

Bill Davis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Enchanted Lands Realtors
Roswell

Jerean Camúñez-Hutchinson
La Posta de Mesilla Restaurant
Mesilla

Evonne Joiner
Joiner Construction/Joiner Plaza
Rio Rancho

Terry McDermott
Valles Caldera Trust
Jemez Springs

Karen Moses
Albuquerque Publishing Company
Albuquerque

Paulina Salopek
Deceased
Salopek Farms
Las Cruces

Dick Smith
RLS Consulting
Clovis

Jennifer Thomas
Bank of Albuquerque
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2002

Gayla Brumfield
Colonial Real Estate
Clovis

Diane Harrison Ogawa
Retired
PNM Resources Foundation
Albuquerque

Laurie Henry
Henry Production, Inc.
Farmington

Louis Huning
Huning Ltd. Partnership
Los Lunas

Sharon Lombardi
Lombardi Government Affairs
Roswell

Ron Rivera
REDW LLC
Albuquerque

Tom Simpson
Retired
Simpson Farms, Inc.
Las Cruces

Jeff Vinyard
Crystal Springs Bottled Water
Albuquerque

Liz West
Retired
Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico
Albuquerque

Abby Yates
Laurelind Corporation
Roswell


Core Class of 2003

Jesús Galván
Jesús C. Galván, DDS, PC
Albuquerque

Gary Kilpatric
Montgomery & Andrews, PA
Santa Fe

Wanda Lucero
Wanda Lucero Insurance Agency
Taos

Tony T. Trujillo
Holman’s USA
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2004

Tony Atkinson
Retired
San Juan County
Farmington

Laura Conniff
Mathers Realty, Inc.
Las Cruces

Chuck Hamilton
James Hamilton Construction Company
Silver City

Jon Hitchcock
Pioneer Bank
Roswell

Dan Hodges
Retired
Intel Corporation
Albuquerque

John Hummer
Burrell College of Osteopathic Medicine
Las Cruces

Joe Lujan
HUB International Insurance Services, Inc.
Albuquerque

Don Power
Retired
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

George Sharpe
Merrion Oil & Gas Corporation
Farmington

Zala Smith
Deceased
New Mexico Bank and Trust
Clovis

Jimmy Trujillo
REDW LLC
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2005

Wes Graham
RE/MAX First Place Realtors
Clovis

Eileen Grevey-Hillson
Agua Vida Resources
Albuquerque

Bruce Malott
O2 CPA Consulting Firm
Albuquerque

Kari Mitchell
Las Cruces Machine Mfg & Engineering Co.
Mesilla Park


Core Class of 2006

Diana Candelaria
Retired
San Juan Regional Medical Center
Farmington

Jane Christensen
HOMESPOT Properties, LLC
Portales

Steve Cogan
REDW LLC
Albuquerque

Wayne Davenport
Retired
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Micheline Devaurs
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos

Jami Grindatto
Sandoval Economic Alliance
Rio Rancho

Trudy Healy
The Rancho Milagro Productions/Urraca Valley Cattle Company
Taos

Kiel Hoffman
Pioneer Bank Las Cruces
Las Cruces

Bob Kellogg
Mesa Medical Insurance Agency
Albuquerque

Samantha Lapin
POD, Inc.
Albuquerque

Edna Lopez
COMPA Industries, Inc.
Albuquerque

Bobby Martinez
Desert Sun Auto Group
Alamogordo

Benny Shendo, Jr.
Pueblo Insurance Agency
Jemez Pueblo

Roger Waterman
TRK Management
Los Alamos


Core Class of 2007

Steve Byrd
HUB International Insurance Services, Inc.
Albuquerque

Chuck Crespy
Central Michigan University
Mount Pleasant, Michigan

Charlie DeGroot
Three Amigos Dairy
Dexter

Chip Dennedy
REDW LLC
Albuquerque

Dave Doyle
Enterprise Builders Corporation
Albuquerque

Kathy Gorospe
Laguna Development Corporation
Albuquerque

Jim Haynes
Pulakos CPAs
Albuquerque

Michael Hites
University of Illinois
Mahomet, Illinois

Bill Lemon
Brycon Construction
Rio Rancho

Leslie McNertney
Deceased
Intel Corporation
Rio Rancho

Rhonda Seidenwurm
Retired
Clovis Municipal Schools
Clovis


Core Class of 2008

Russell Allen
Allen Theatres, Inc.
Las Cruces

Phil Casaus
Brycon Corporation
Rio Rancho

Teresa Fleming
Retired
Intel Corporation
Rio Rancho

Tim Harkins
Carolina Women’s Center
Clinton, South Carolina

Betty Read Young
Read & Stevens, Inc.
Roswell

Dan Stoddard
New Mexico Veterans Hope Inn
Senior Community Services Assisted Living
Rio Rancho

Tim Van Valen
Timothy R. Van Valen Law Firm
Albuquerque

Gary Whitehead
Whitehead Chevrolet
Truth or Consequences

Mike Wiemers
Retired
URENCO USA
Eunice

Luke Woelber
H.A.W. Farms
Belen


Core Class of 2009

Brenda Brooks
Retired
URENCO USA
Plano, Texas

Carol Cochran
REDW LLC
Albuquerque

Ned Godshall
Retired
Altela, Inc.
Albuquerque

Debra Hicks
Pettigrew & Associates, P.A.
Hobbs

Emily McGay
McGay Consulting, LLC
Los Alamos

Matt O’Brien
M.J. O’Brien & Associates, LLC
Littleton, Colorado

Cheryl Sowder
The Finishing Touch
Los Alamos

Cathy Vickers
Homesteaders Realty
Elephant Butte

Matt White
City of Eunice
Eunice


Core Class of 2010

Karen Bayless
Bayless Drilling Company
Farmington

John Brown
Silent Falcon UAS Technologies
Albuquerque

Barbara Crockett
CH2M
Albuquerque

Bryn Davis
El Paso Electric Company
Las Cruces

Ramon Gonzales
Retired
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Albuquerque

Steve Griego
DMC Logistics
Albuquerque

Sharon Zubrod
ConocoPhillips
Huston, Texas


Core Class of 2011

Kamal Ali
BBVA Compass
Albuquerque

Sue Chambers
Chambers Benefit Group, APC
Bernalillo

Jeff Elmore
Diversified Applications Incorporated
Collierville, Tennessee

Mike Grandjean
GranCor Enterprises, Inc.
Albuquerque

Kathy Hoopman
Intel Corporation
Rio Rancho

Greg Nibert
Hinkle Shanor LLP
Roswell

Randy Pettigrew
Pettigrew & Associates, P.A.
Hobbs

Scott Stafford
Greer Stafford/SJCF Architecture, Inc.
Albuquerque

Holly Woelber
H.A.W. Farms
Belen


Core Class of 2012

Patrick Bent
Continental Resources, Inc.
Oklahoma City, OK

Ruth Giron
Retired
URENCO USA
Eunice

Richard Haas
WDG Architects
Las Cruces

Lisa Hardison
URENCO USA
Eunice

Marianne Hill
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque

Walter Meech
C & E Concrete
Grants

Dorothy Saltzman
Retired
Independent MRI Center
Farmington

Kurt Steinhaus
Los Alamos Public Schools
Los Alamos

Dennis Towne
Bradbury Stamm Construction, Inc.
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2013

Tommy Brooks
Retired
ConocoPhillips
Plano, Texas

Dennis Garcia
U.S. Bank
Albuquerque

Steve Harris
Edward Jones
Roswell

Lynn Haynes
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Albuquerque

Shelly Herbst
Marron and Associates
Albuquerque

Mark Herman
Dion’s
Albuquerque

Troy Hughes
Los Alamos County
Los Alamos

Shad James
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Ann Maddox Utterback
JF Maddox Foundation
Hobbs

John Russell
UNM Health Sciences Center
Albuquerque

Jerry Smith
Laguna Development Corporation
Albuquerque

Marilyn Strube
Greer Stafford/SJCF Archutecture, Inc.
Albuquerque

Jeff Wechsler
Montgomery & Andrews, P.A.
Santa Fe


Core Class of 2014

Eileen Chavez Yarborough
Cibola Communities
Economic Development Foundation
Grants

Kent Cravens
Greater Albuquerque Association of Realtors
Albuquerque

DeAnn Eaton
Haverland Carter Lifestyle Group
Albuquerque

Andrew Gonzales
Kit Carson Electric
Taos

Adam Harrington
HB Construction
Albuquerque

Beverly Idsinga
Dairy Producers of New Mexico
Roswell

Greg Krause
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Minda McGonagle
McGonagle Government Relations
Albuquerque

Cynthia Schultz
Bradbury Stamm Construction, Inc.
Albuquerque

Brad Steward
Pulakos CPAs
Albuquerque

Russell Williams
Entergy
Madison, Mississippi


Core Class of 2015

Patricia Aragon
S&P Aragon, Inc., DBA McDonald’s
Carlsbad

Renee Ennis
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Albuquerque

Gerard Garcia
New Mexico Air National Guard
Albuquerque

Janice McCrary
Retired
Greater Albuquerque Association of Realtors
Albuquerque

Rob Nelson
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque

Christopher Palmer
Pioneer Bank
Roswell

Alden Paquin
Tamaya Enterprises Inc., Santa Ana Star Casino
Santa Ana Pueblo

Pahl Shipley
PNM Resources, Inc.
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2016

Daniel Aguirre
Wilson & Company Inc., Engineers & Architects
Albuquerque

Nici Austin
Pioneer Bank
Roswell

Ireke Cooper
Cooper Fire Protection Services
Farmington

Mike D’Antonio
D’Antonio Consulting, LLC
Los Ranchos

Nancy Davis
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque

Steve Dodson
Dodson Wholesale Lumber
Roswell

Tres Hicks
Pettigrew and Associates, P.A.
Hobbs

Dan Howard
New Mexico State University
Las Cruces

Jay Laughlin
URENCO USA
Eunice

Joe Leong
Senior Group Publisher
GateHouse Media LLC
Juneau

Janice Lucero
MVD Express
Albuquerque

Kate McNeely
U.S. Army Garrison
White Sands Missile Range

Michael Mertz
PNM Resources, Inc
Albuquerque

Marc Powell
ReCARnation
Albuquerque

Anne Sapon
New Mexico Health Connections
Albuquerque


Core Class of 2017

Kevin Donovan
Nuclear Waste Partnership LLC
Carlsbad

Kirk Irby
Lowell’s Pharmacy
Artesia

Carole Jaramillo
City of Rio Rancho
Rio Rancho

Jared Matts
Atkinson & Co. Ltd.
Albuquerque

JF Nagel
Sandia National Laboratories, Retired
Albuquerque

Jose Ortiz
Foxworth-Galbraith Lumber Company
Las Cruces

Kaycee Sandoval
South Central Colfax County Special Hospital District
Springer


Core Class of 2018

Brian Charlton
Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Mexico
Albuquerque

Mike Chelius
REDW, LLC
Albuquerque

Kevin Cook
Freeport-McMoRan, Inc.
Bayard

Danny Cox
Rio Grande, Inc.
Albuquerque

Juliana Halvorson
Pioneer Bank
Roswell

Dan Kwiecinski
Wood PLC
Albuquerque

Scott Lardner
Rocky Mountain Stone Co., Inc.
Albuquerque

Tommy Sanders
New Mexico Gas Company
Albuquerque

Cynthia Squire
White Sands Missile Range, Material Test Directorate
White Sands Missile Range

Lisa O’Brien
Taos Community Foundation
Taos


Connect New Mexico Class of 2008

Anna Byers
J. S. Ward & Son, Inc.
Artesia

Ryan Cangiolosi
UNM Health Sciences Center
Albuquerque

Luke Ragsdale
Ragsdale Law Firm
Roswell


Connect New Mexico Class of 2011

Tappan Mahoney
Dennis Engineering Company
Edgewood


Connect New Mexico Class of 2012

George Anderson
HB Construction
Denver, Colorado

Sam Baca
AUI Inc.
Albuquerque

Grant Taylor
New Mexico Association of Commerce and Industry
Albuquerque


Connect New Mexico Class of 2013

Jared Hembree
Hinkle Shanor LLC
Roswell

Shelley Olson
RPC CPAs & Consultants, LLP
Roswell


Connect New Mexico Class of 2014

Melinda Allen
URENCO USA
Eunice

Karen Armijo
U.S. Department of Energy – National Nuclear Security Administration
Santa Fe

Greg Gambill
DaVita HealthCare Partners Inc.
Denver, Colorado

David Gonzalez
DHA Inc., dba MDC Computers
Alamogordo


Connect New Mexico Class of 2015

LeeAnna Fresquez
Fresquez Concessions, Inc.
Albuquerque


Connect New Mexico Class of 2016

Brad Cook
Presbyterian Healthcare Services
Albuquerque

Dolores Martinez
Desert Sun Auto Group
Espanola

Louis Moya
University of New Mexico – Taos
Taos

Robert Rivera
Albuquerque Publishing Company
Albuquerque


Local Government Leadership Program Class of 2008

Alex Brown
Town of Silver City
Silver City


Local Government Leadership Program Class of 2010

Audrey Jaramillo
Jaramillo Accounting Group LLC
Edgewood


Local Government Leadership Program Class of 2016

Tracy O’Neal
New Mexico Air National Guard
Albuquerque


Friends of the Organization

Jeffrey Howle
Farmington

Patty Komko
Leadership New Mexico
Albuquerque

Edward Lujan
Retired
Manuel Lujan Agencies
Albuquerque

Michael Martin
Colorado State University System
Denver, Colorado

Sherman McCorkle
Sandia Science & Technology Park Development Corporation
Albuquerque

Peyton Yates
Santo Petroleum
Artesia