Leadership New Mexico | Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful, committed people can change the world. Indeed it's the only thing that ever has. - Margaret Mead

Participants

Core Program Class of 2013-2014



Mr. Ian Anderson


President and Publisher
Albuquerque Business First
Albuquerque

Mr. Eric Begay


Market President
U.S. Bank
Gallup

Dr. Michael Brandt


Associate Director
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Los Alamos

Ms. Rachel Bustos


President
Burn Construction Company
Las Cruces

Ms. Eileen Chavez Yarborough


Executive Director
Cibola Communities Economic Development Foundation
Grants

Mr. Kent Cravens


Director-Governmental Affairs
New Mexico Oil & Gas Association
Santa Fe

Mr. Tony Drake


Vice President
Air Star, Inc.
Bloomfield

Ms. DeAnn Eaton


Chief Executive Officer
Haverland Carter Lifestyle Group
Albuquerque

Ms. Terri Fortner


Nurse Practitioner
Across the Mind Mental Health Services
Farmington

Mr. Shane Goemmer


Manager
Goemmer Land & Livestock, LLC
Willard

Mr. Andrew Gonzales


City Councilor
Town of Taos
Taos

Dr. Dave Gonzales


Vice President of Clinical Affairs
Presbyterian Medical Services
Santa Fe

Mr. Kevin Greer


Chief Operating Officer
Laguna Development Corporation
Albuquerque

Ms.Debra Haaland


Tribal Administrator
Pueblo of San Felipe
& Member
Pueblo of Laguna

Mr. J.T. Hallbeck


Agent/Partner
Empire Insurance, LLC
Alamogordo

Mr. Adam Harrington


Chief Financial Officer/Safety Director/Owner
HB Construction
Albuquerque

Mr. Bill Herbst


Chairman/Treasurer
Bridgers & Paxton Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Albuquerque

Mr. Al Hernandez


Senior Commercial Banker
Los Alamos National Bank
Los Alamos

Mr. David Hughes


Chief Executive Officer
Affordable Solar
Albuquerque


Ms. Bev Idsinga


Executive Director
Dairy Producers of New Mexico
Roswell

Mr. Aubrey Johnson


Vice President of New Mexico Operations
Public Service of New Mexico (PNM)
Albuquerque

Mr. Jeffrey Kallio


Director, Business Management Operations
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque

Mr. Greg Krause


Executive Vice President
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque

Mr. Jason Lott


Superintendent/State Coordinator, National Park Service
Bandelier National Monument
Los Alamos

Ms. Sabrina Martin


Chief Operating Officer/Administrator
Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern New Mexico
Las Cruces

Mr. Bob McCarty


Director of Operations & Chief Financial Officer
Technology Ventures Corporation
Albuquerque

Ms. Minda McGonagle


Owner
McGonagle Government Relations
Albuquerque

Mr. Jeff Mitchell


Maintenance Manager
ConocoPhillips
Farmington

Mr. Doug Morse


President
Dion's
Albuquerque

Mr. Joe Nevins


Maintenance Group Deputy Director
Department of Defense/Department of the Air Force
58th Special Operations Wing
Kirtland Air Force Base

Ms. Emily Ransone


General Manager
Goodmans Interior Structures
Albuquerque

Ms. Darlene Rosprim


County Clerk
Eddy County
Carlsbad

Mr. Carlos Ruiz


Executive Vice President
Occam Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Santa Fe

Ms. Cynthia Schultz


President
Bradbury Stamm Construction, Inc.
Albuquerque

Mr. Eric Stebbins


Capital Planning Manager
Intel Corporation
Rio Rancho

Mr. Brad Steward


President & Shareholder
Pulakos CPAs, P.C.
Albuquerque

Ms. Patricia Sullivan


Assistant Dean, College of Engineering
New Mexico State University
Las Cruces

Mr. Jim Weddell


Vice President, Advertising and Marketing
Albuquerque Publishing Company
Albuquerque

Mr. Russell Williams


Head of Technical Operations
URENCO USA
Eunice