Leadership New Mexico | Never doubt that a small group of thoughtful, committed people can change the world. Indeed it's the only thing that ever has. - Margaret Mead

Board of Directors

Russell Allen

Mr. Russell Allen
Core Class of 2008 and Lifetime Member


Vice President of Operations
Allen Theatres, Inc.
Las Cruces


George AndersonConnect New Mexico Committee Chair

Mr. George Anderson
Connect Class of 2012 and Lifetime Member


Project Executive
HB Construction
Albuquerque


John BrownChairman of the Board

Mr. John Brown
Core Class of 2010 and Lifetime Member


President and Chief Executive Officer
Silent Falcon UAS Technologies
Albuquerque


Bill ConnerCore Committee Chair

Mr. Bill Connor
Core Class of 2010


Manager/Customer Contact
El Paso Electric Company
Las Cruces


Barbara CrockettPast Chair of the Board

Ms. Barbara Crockett
Core Class of 2010 and Lifetime Member


Vice President and Area Manager
New Mexico/West Texas CH2M Hill
Albuquerque


Paul DiPaolaChair of the Board-Elect and Fundraising Committee Chair

Mr. Paul DiPaola
Core Class of 2000 and Lifetime Member


President
U.S. Bank
Albuquerque


Steve Griego

Mr. Steve Griego
Core Class of 2010 and Lifetime Member


President and Chief Executive Officer
DMC Logistics
Albuquerque


Richard Haas

Mr. Richard Haas
Core Class of 2012 and Lifetime Member


Director of Design
Steve Newby Architects
Las Cruces


Jim Haynes

Mr. Jim Haynes
Core Class of 2007 and Lifetime Member


Partner
Pulakos CPAs, P.C.
Albuquerque


Trudy Healy

Ms. Trudy Healy
Core Class of 2006 and Lifetime Member


Co-Owner
The Rancho Milagro Collection and
Urraca Valley Cattle Company
Taos


Shelly Herbst

Ms. Shelly Herbst
Core Class of 2013 and Lifetime Member


President and Chief Executive Officer
Marron & Associates
Albuquerque


Debra Hicks

Ms. Debra Hicks
Core Class of 2009 and Lifetime Member


President and Chief Executive Officer
Pettigrew & Associates
Hobbs


Marianne Hill

Ms. Marianne Hill
Core Class of 2012 and Lifetime Member


Acting Vice President Legal and Prime Contract Division and General Counsel
Sandia National Laboratories
Albuquerque


Shad James

Mr. Shad James
Core Class of 2013


President and Chief Operating Officer
Jaynes Corporation
Albuquerque


Patty Komko

Ms. Patty Komko
Lifetime Member


President
Leadership New Mexico
Albuquerque


Debra KrikorianLocal Government Leadership Program Chairman

Ms. Debra Krikorian
LGLP Class of 2010


Scientific Consultant
Raytheon
Glenwood


Joe Lujan

Mr. Joe Lujan
Core Class of 2004 and Lifetime Member


President of Commercial Lines
HUB International Insurance Services, Inc.
Albuquerque


Brent MooreSecretary

Mr. Brent Moore
Core Class of 2011


Attorney and Shareholder
Montgomery & Andrews, P.A.
Santa Fe


Matt O'Brien

Mr. Matt O'Brien
Core Class of 2009 and Lifetime Member


Owner
M.J. O'Brien & Associates, LLC
Littleton, Colorado


Betty Read Young

Ms. Betty Read Young
Core Class of 2008 and Lifetime Member


Chief Financial Officer
Read & Stevens, Inc.
Roswell


John Russell

Dr. John Russell
Core Class of 2013 and Lifetime Member


Chairman, Surgery
UNM Health Sciences Center
Albuquerque


Liz Shipley

Ms. Liz Shipley
Core Class of 2009


Government Affairs Manager
Intel Corporation
Rio Rancho


Doug Smith

Mr. Doug Smith
Core Class of 2004


Executive Vice President
Presbyterian Medical Services
Santa Fe


Jerry Smith

Mr. Jerry Smith
Core Class of 2013


President and Chief Executive Officer
Laguna Development Corporation
Albuquerque


Scott StaffordAlumni Committee Chair

Mr. Scott Stafford
Core Class of 2011


Owner
Greer Stafford/SJCF Architecture, Inc.
Albuquerque


Mike Stanford

Mr. Mike Stanford
Core Class of 1999


President
PayDay Inc.
Albuquerque


Jimmy TrujilloTreasurer

Mr. Jimmy Trujillo
Core Class of 2004 and Lifetime Member


Principal
REDW LLC
Albuquerque


Roger Waterman

Mr. Roger Waterman
Core Class of 2006 and Lifetime Member


Co-Owner
TRK Management
Los Alamos


Russell Williams

Mr. Russell Williams
Core Class of 2014


Head of Technical Services
URENCO USA
Eunice